The East Lincoln Optimist Club is a voluntary organization of civic-minded men and women banded together for to provide sports programs and activities for Youth in the East Lincoln community in Denver NC.

Home
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 
 Mon 10/12/2020 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
ELO Field 1 6:00p 8:00p  >Baseball>Babe Ruth 13-15> BR-1 Smith Game BR-3 Green   ES 
ELO Field 2 6:00p 7:45p  >Baseball>Majors> MA-Braves Game MA-Cardinals Majors  ES 
ELO Field 4 6:00p 7:35p  >Baseball>Rookie> RK-Braves Game RK-Yankees   WL 
ELO Field 5 5:30p 7:00p  >Baseball>Rookie> RK-White Sox Practice    WL 
ELO Field 6 5:30p 7:00p  >Baseball>Rookie> RK-Rays Practice    WL 
Denver, Lake Norman Lutheran  6:00p 7:30p  >Baseball>T-Ball> TB-Blue Rocks Practice    KH 
Multi-Purpose Field - 7 6:00p 7:00p  >Baseball>T-Ball> TB-Lake Monsters Practice    KH 
Multi-Purpose Field - 8 6:00p 7:00p  >Baseball>T-Ball> TB-Grasshoppers Practice    KH 
Lincolnton, Boger City Optimist  6:00p 7:00p  >Softball>Softball 8U / Rookies> EL8U-3 Game Boger City 8U Cancelled due to field Condition and Weather  JC 
 Tue 10/13/2020 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Cornelius, Smithville Park 6:30p 8:00p  >Softball>Softball 12U / Majors > EL12u-1 Game LNLL 12U 49ers   JC 
ELO Field 1 6:00p 8:00p  >Baseball>Babe Ruth 13-15> BR-4 McCall Game BR-2 Robinson   ES 
ELO Field 2 6:00p 7:45p  >Baseball>Minors> MI-Reds Game MI-Cubs Minors  DM 
ELO Field 3 6:30p 8:00p  >Softball>Softball 12U / Majors > EL12U-2 Game LNLL 12U Pirates   JC 
ELO Field 4 6:00p 7:35p  >Baseball>Rookie> RK-White Sox Game RK-Rays   WL 
ELO Field 5 5:30p 7:00p  >Baseball>Rookie> RK-Rockies Practice    WL 
ELO Field 6 5:30p 7:00p  >Baseball>Rookie> RK-Mariners Practice    WL 
Multi-Purpose Field - 7 6:00p 7:00p  >Baseball>T-Ball> TB-Muckdogs Practice    KH 
6:00p 7:00p  >Baseball>T-Ball> TB-Mudhens Practice    KH 
 Wed 10/14/2020 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Cornelius, Torrence Chapel Park #2 7:00p 9:00p  >Softball>Softball 16U / Seniors> EL16u-1 Game LNKLL 16U-1   JC 
ELO Field 1 6:00p 7:15p  >Baseball>Babe Ruth 13-15> BR-1 Smith Practice    ES 
7:30p 8:45p  >Baseball>Babe Ruth 13-15> BR-2 Robinson Practice    ES 
ELO Field 2 6:00p 7:45p  >Baseball>Majors> MA-Cardinals Game MA-Braves Majors  ES 
ELO Field 4 6:00p 7:35p  >Baseball>Rookie> RK-Mariners Game RK-Rockies   WL 
ELO Field 5 5:30p 7:30p  >Baseball>Minors> MI-Phillies Practice    DM 
ELO Field 6 5:30p 7:30p  >Baseball>Minors> MI-Dodgers Practice    DM 
Multi-Purpose Field - 7 6:00p 7:00p  >Baseball>T-Ball> TB-River Dogs Practice    KH 
Multi-Purpose Field - 8 6:00p 7:00p  >Baseball>T-Ball> TB-Knights Practice    KH 
Multi-Purpose Field - 9 6:00p 7:00p  >Baseball>T-Ball> TB-Bats Practice    KH 
 Thu 10/15/2020 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
ELO Field 1 6:00p 8:00p  >Baseball>Babe Ruth 13-15> BR-4 McCall Game BR-3 Green   ES 
ELO Field 2 6:00p 7:45p  >Baseball>Minors> MI-Cubs Game MI-Reds Minors  DM 
ELO Field 4 6:00p 7:35p  >Baseball>Rookie> RK-Rays Game RK-Braves   WL 
ELO Field 5 6:00p 7:15p  >Baseball>Majors> MA-Cubs Practice    ES 
ELO Field 6 6:00p 7:15p  >Baseball>Majors> MA-Tigers Practice    ES 
Multi-Purpose Field - 7 6:00p 7:00p  >Baseball>T-Ball> TB-Timber Rattlers Practice    KH 
 Fri 10/16/2020 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Cornelius, Smithville Park 6:30p 8:00p  >Softball>Softball 10U / Minors > EL10u-1  Game LNLL 10U Tarheels Field 1   JC 
6:30p 8:00p  >Softball>Softball 10U / Minors > EL10U-2 Game LNLL 10U Wolfpack Field 2  JC 
ELO Field 1 6:00p 8:00p  >Baseball>Babe Ruth 13-15> BR-2 Robinson Game BR-1 Smith   ES 
ELO Field 2 6:00p 7:30p  >Baseball>Majors> MA-Tigers Game MA-Cubs Majors  ES 
7:45p 9:15p  >Baseball>Majors> MA-Cubs Game MA-Tigers Majors  ES 
ELO Field 4 6:00p 7:00p  >Baseball>T-Ball> TB-Mudhens Game TB-Timber Rattlers   ES 
7:15p 8:50p  >Baseball>Rookie> RK-Yankees Game RK-Mariners   WL 
Lincolnton, Boger City Optimist  6:00p 7:00p  >Softball>Softball 8U / Rookies> EL8u-2  Game Boger City 8U   JC 
 Sat 10/17/2020 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
ELO Field 1 9:00a 10:30a  >Baseball>Babe Ruth 13-15> BR-3 Green Practice    ES 
10:45a 12:15p  >Baseball>Babe Ruth 13-15> BR-4 McCall Practice    ES 
12:30p 2:00p  >Baseball>Babe Ruth 13-15> BR-1 Smith Practice    ES 
2:15p 3:45p  >Baseball>Babe Ruth 13-15> BR-2 Robinson Practice    ES 
ELO Field 2 8:00a 9:00a  >Baseball>T-Ball> TB-Bats Game TB-Knights   ES 
10:00a 11:30a  >Baseball>Minors> MI-Phillies Game MI-Brewers Minors  DM 
11:45a 1:15p  >Baseball>Minors> MI-Brewers Game MI-Phillies Minors  DM 
3:00p 4:30p  >Baseball>Minors> MI-Mariners Game MI-Dodgers Minors  DM 
4:45p 6:15p  >Baseball>Minors> MI-Dodgers Game MI-Mariners Minors  DM 
ELO Field 3 8:00a 9:00a  >Baseball>T-Ball> TB-Blue Rocks Game TB-Grasshoppers   ES 
ELO Field 4 8:00a 9:00a  >Baseball>T-Ball> TB-River Dogs Game TB-Muckdogs   ES 
9:00a 10:00a  >Baseball>T-Ball> TB-Timber Rattlers Game TB-Lake Monsters   ES 
10:00a 11:45a  >Baseball>Rookie> RK-Rockies Game RK-White Sox   WL 
ELO Field 5 9:00a 10:30a  >Baseball>Minors> MI-Reds Practice    DM 
10:45a 12:15p  >Baseball>Majors> MA-Braves Practice    ES 
12:30p 2:00p  >Baseball>Majors> MA-Cubs Practice    ES 
ELO Field 6 9:00a 10:30a  >Baseball>Minors> MI-Cubs Practice    DM 
10:45a 12:15p  >Baseball>Majors> MA-Cardinals Practice    ES 
12:30p 2:00p  >Baseball>Majors> MA-Tigers Practice    ES